PWT99東京大会成績(99/10/11) - 森を走ろう!
ホットイベントの内容と使い方
[内容について] 全件表示されるのは、当日から31日間のイベントです。過去や31日より後のイベントは、締切りが2週間以内の場合と、情報更新が1週間以内にあった場合にのみ表示されます。今後あるイベントをすべて表示するには、こちらからどうぞ。
[使い方]
・イベント名のクリックで概要表示のON/OFFを切替えられます。見だし中の「全概要のON/OFF」のクリックでは全件の切替えができます。
・要項/結果などの欄にある公式アイコンなどのアイコンのクリックで、クリックした内容に応じた詳細情報が表示されます。1週間以内に更新があったものは、イベント名の横にNEWと表示され、更新された要項などのアイコンが反転表示になります。
[過去のイベント、詳しい検索など]  検索バー にある「を見る」ボタンの左から各種の条件を選択し「を見る」ボタンをクリックして表示させる事ができます。更に詳しい条件で絞りこむには「詳しい検索」をクリックすると表示される小さなウィンドウから検索条件を指定できます。
 

PWT99東京大会成績(99/10/11)


併設大会を含めた成績全般は以下のURLにあります。

	http://www.ne.jp/asahi/orienteering/tokyo/

1.スタートリスト
2.成績速報
−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−
1.スタートリスト

Park World Tour  
Start List Tokyo 11.10.1999
WOMEN
0 Yuka Kinnami JPN  13:00
1 Naoko Kano JPN  13:01
2 Rika Tajima JPN  13:02
3 Hidemi Akaishi JPN 13:03
4 Shihoko Ochiai JPN 13:04
5 Yuki Takano JPN  13:05
6 Xiao Huimin CHN  13:06
7 Nobuko Miyoshi JPN 13:07
8 Madoka Watanabe JPN 13:08
9 Katarina Allberg SWE 13:09
10 Karolina Arewang SWE 13:10
11 Jana Cieslarova CZE 13:11
12 Elisabeth Ingvaldsen NOR 13:12
13 Katarina Borg SWE 13:13
14 Lucie Bohm AUT  13:14
15 Maria Sandstrom SWE 13:15
16 Hanne Staff NOR  13:16
17 Johanna Asklof FIN 13:17
18 Sabrina Meister SUI 13:18
19 Gunilla Svard SWE 13:19
20 Dorte Dahl DEN  13:20

 MEN
0 Chikafumi Tsuchiya  14:00
1 Takanori Arata JPN  14:01
2 Steve Holmes HKG 14:02
3 Yasuaki Ishii JPN  14:03
4 Hirobumi Kagaya JPN 14:04
5 Gan Yixing CHN  14:05
6 Koji Kashimada JPN 14:06
7 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa JPN 14:07
8 Michael Mamlejev RUS 14:08
9 Tom Quayle AUS  14:09
10 Thomas H Nielsen DEN 14:10
11 Juha Peltola FIN  14:11
12 Hakan Eriksson SWE 14:12
13 Rudolf Ropek CZE 14:13
14 Odin Tellesbo NOR 14:14
15 Jorgen Martensson SWE 14:15
16 Kjetil Bjorlo NOR  14:16
17 Allan Mogensen DEN 14:17
18 Yuri Omeltchenko UKR 14:18
19 Bjornar Valstad NOR 14:19
20 Grant Bluett AUS   14:20

−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−−

2.成績速報

Park World Tour Orienteering Report & Results from race 6/8, Tokyo, Japan
11.10.1999

Swedish Smash at the PWT Final Week Opening
Gunilla Svard and Hakan Eriksson winners in Tokyo


The fight for the total victory in the mens Park World Tour gets tougher, as
overall leader Rudolf Ropek made mistakes in the opening race of the final
week in Asia. The Swedes Hakan Eriksson and Gunilla Svard were on top of the
podium - among 50.000 visitors in the Showa Kinen Park in Tokyo - and Allan
Mogensen is now only one point behind Ropek with two races left to run.
Gunilla Svard scored her ninth victory in the four years Park World Tour
history and overtook the lead, 12 points ahead of Johanna Asklof of Finland,
who finished sixth in the Tokyo race.

"Great fun"
- It was great fun with a lot of people, and there was still space for us to
run. I missed around one minute in total and I thought this would never be
enough to win, said Svard.
Dorte Dahl, Danish winner in Oslo one month ago, had another great day
finishing second, 12 seconds behind Svard and only two before Katarina
Allberg of Sweden, climbing the PWT podium for the first time.

For 38 year old Hakan Eriksson, the Park World Tour season had been a
disaster so far, but now he reached the top with an almost perfect race.
"I run fast between the controls, but then slowed down not to make any
mistakes at the controls" explained Eriksson.
Grant Bluett of Australia lost by ten seconds and finished second, with Yuri
Omeltchenko as number three and Allan Mogensen as number four.
Dane Mogensen is now only one point behind leading Ropek, who was disturbed
by a competitor following him in the beginning of the course. Ropek finished
10th, while also Jorgen Martensson and Kjetil Bjorlo had difficulties with
the concentration - hardly having recovered from the seven hours time
difference between Scandinavia and Japan.

The two last PWT races will be run in Hangzhou and Shanghai this weekend.

Results in Tokyo 11.10.1999:

Women, 3,1 km 17 controls:
 1) Gunilla Svard             SWE 16:36,0
 2) Dorte Dahl                DEN 16:48,0
 3) Katarina Allberg          SWE 16:50,6
 4) Elisabeth Ingvaldsen      NOR 16:53,6
 5) Karolina Arewang          SWE 16:55,3
 6) Johanna Asklof            FIN 17:08,4
 7) Sabrina Meister-Fesseler  SUI 17:33,4
 8) Lucie Boehm               AUT 17:47,7
 9) Maria Sandstrom           SWE 18:04,4
10) Hanne Staff               NOR 18:04,8
11) Jana Cieslarova           CZE 18:35,2
12) Katarina Borg             SWE 18:36,3
13) Yuki Takano               JPN 21:07,1
14) Shihoko Ochiai            JPN 21:32,5
15) Nobuko Miyoshi            JPN 21:32,8
16) Yuka Kinnami              JPN 21:37,9
17) Madoka Watanabe           JPN 21:43,0
18) Naoko Kano                JPN 24:37,5
19) Rika Tajima               JPN 25:01,5
20) Hidemi Akaishi            JPN 26:39,1
21) Xiao Huimin               CHN 30:55,9

Men 3,1 km, 17 controls:
 1) Hakan Eriksson            SWE 13:34,9
 2) Grant Bluett              AUS 13:44,4
 3) Yuri Omeltchenko          UKR 13:58,7
 4) Allan Mogensen            DEN 14:08,6
 5) Odin Tellesbo             NOR 14:10,0
 6) Bjnar Valstad           NOR 14:31,7
 7) Michael Mamlejev          RUS 14:32,9
 8) Juha Peltola              FIN 14:37,6
 9) Thomas H.Nielsen          DEN 14:47,3
10) Rudolf Ropek              CZE 14:54,0
11) Tom Quayle                AUS 15:48,0
12) Koji Kashimada            JPN 16:32,1
13) Hirobumi Kagaya           JPN 16:34,5
14) Steve Holmes              HKG 16:35,1
15) Jorgen Martensson         SWE 16:56,8
16) Kjetil Bjorlo             NOR 17:03,8
17) Yasuaki Ishii             JPN 17:15,4
18) Chikafumi Tsuchiya        JPN 17:16,4
19) Takanori Arata            JPN 17:28,0
    Toshiyuki Matsuzawa       JPN DSQ
    Gan Yixing                CHN DSQ.



Total Standings after 6 of 8 races

Men:
 1) Rudolf Ropek CZE 85 points
 2) Allan Mogensen DEN 84
 3) Yuri Omeltchenko UKR 74
 4) Odin Tellesb・NOR 67
 5) Grant Bluett AUS 67
 6) Kjetil Bjlo  NOR 66
 7) Jgen M蚌tensson SWE and Bjnar Valstad NOR 59
 9) Carsten Jgensen DEN 48
10) H虧an Eriksson SWE 30
11) Petter Thoresen NOR 24
12) Svajunas Ambrazas LTU
13) Tom Quayle  AUS 18
14) Jimmy Birklin SWE 17 and Juha Peltola FIN 17
16) Thomas H. Nielsen  DEN 15
17) Bernt Bjnsg蚌d NOR 13
18) Michal Jedlicka CZE 12
19) Alain Berger SUI, Mikael Bostr FIN and Michael Mamlejev RUS 9.

Women:
 1) Gunilla Sv舐d  SWE 101 points
 2) Johanna Askl  FIN 89
 3) Lucie Bm   AUT 76
 4) Hanne Staff NOR 68
 5) Dorte Dahl DEN 66
 6) Heather Monro GBR 65
 7) Maria Sandstr  SWE 46
 8) Reeta Kolkkala  FIN 45
 9) Elisabeth Ingvaldsen  NOR 43
10) Katarina Borg  SWE 38
11) Vronig Kig-Salmi  SUI 37
12) Sabrina Meister SUI 35
13) Katarina Allberg  SWE 31
14) Liisa Anttila   FIN 26
15) Brigitte Wolf SUI 23
16) Birgitte Husebye  NOR 20
17) Jana Cieslarova  CZE 18
18) Karolina Arew蚣g  SWE 17
19) Eija Koskivaara  FIN 16
20) Yvette Baker GBR 4.


[from orienteering-ML 5772,5774]